AB969,2,116
[…] policy 16technology and the governor.
AB969, s. 13
17Section
13. 20.143 (1) (fm) of the statutes is amended to read:
AB969,6,218
20.143
(1) (fm)
Minority business projects; grants and loans. Biennially, the
19amounts in the schedule for grants under ss.
560.033, 560.038, 560.039, 560.82 and
1560.837, grants and loans under s. 560.83, the grant under
1993 Wisconsin Act 110,
2section
3, and the loans under
1997 Wisconsin Act 9, section
3.
Note: Section 560.033 is repealed by this bill.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 20.435 (5) (kz)
reads:
(kz) Interagency and intra-agency local assistance. All moneys received from other
state agencies and all moneys received by the department from the department not
directed to be deposited under sub. (6) (k) for local assistance.
AB969, s. 15
5Section
15. 20.455 (1) (kt) of the statutes is amended to read:
AB969,6,96
20.455
(1) (kt)
Telecommunications positions. All moneys received from the
7public service commission under s. 196.85 (2m)
, 1997 stats., for services provided by