AB969,2,116
[…] 22to employes in the unclassified service.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 29.184 (6) (c)
1r. reads:
1r. The department shall issue a notice of approval to those qualified applicants
selected to receive a Class A bear license. A person who receives a notice of approval and
who pays the fees required for the license shall be issued the license subject to s. 29.024
(2g).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 29.563 (3) (a)
9. reads:
9. Annual fishing license issued to a disabled veteran under s. 29.193 (3) (c): $2.25.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 29.936 (1)
reads:
(1) Notwithstanding s. 29.934, the department may distribute for free carcasses
from fish and game seized or confiscated under s. 29.931 that are suitable for eating to
food distribution services. The department may have the fish or game that is seized or
confiscated processed before distributing that fish or game to food distribution services.
The department may collect the costs of the processing of the fish or game from the person
from whom the fish and game was seized or confiscated.
AB969,9,1410
32.05
(1) (a) Except as provided under par. (b), a county board of supervisors
11or a county highway committee when so authorized by the county board of
12supervisors, a city council, a village board, a town board, a sewerage commission